Seller's Agent in 2020
David Brown
FIVE STAR REALTY GROUP, LLC.
(229) 561-3939
1 in this area
113 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $102,000 - $122,000
Great buy for a fixer-upper on nice lot in Jasper. Nice sunroom in the front of the house. Living room, dining room, 2 bedrooms with the possibility of making a 3rd bedroom by adding a closet. Huge workshop in the backyard. Home built before 1978. Lead based paint potentially exists. This home may qualify for Seller Financing (Vendee).
Last Agent to Sell the Property
FIVE STAR REALTY GROUP, LLC. License #3297511 Listed on: 02/14/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pert Amy | $10,000 | Attorney | |
| Secretary Of Veterans Affairs | $21,100 | Attorney |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/28/2020 02/28/20 | Sold | $10,000 | 0.0% | $6 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/14/2020 02/14/20 | For Sale | $10,000 | -44.4% | $6 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/11/2018 01/11/18 | Sold | $18,000 | 0.0% | $14 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/02/2018 01/02/18 | For Sale | $18,000 | -- | $14 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $646 | $57,482 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $551 | $48,081 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $519 | $46,681 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $494 | $45,321 | $4,180 | $41,141 |
| 2020 | $1,000 | $40,893 | $4,180 | $36,713 |
| 2019 | $999 | $40,653 | $4,180 | $36,473 |
| 2018 | $715 | $42,508 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $243 | $41,550 | $4,180 | $37,370 |
| 2016 | $238 | $40,895 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $41,866 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,837 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
David Brown
FIVE STAR REALTY GROUP, LLC.
(229) 561-3939
1 in this area
113 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Samantha Prueter
United Country Real Estate|Lifestyle Properties
(386) 623-1217
43 in this area
669 Total Sales
Source: North Florida MLS
MLS Number: 106420
APN: 6078-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.