305 37th St SW Hickory, NC 28602
Estimated Value: $75,000 - $207,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
684
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 37th St SW, Hickory, NC 28602 and is currently estimated at $137,466, approximately $200 per square foot. 305 37th St SW is a home with nearby schools including Southwest Primary School, Hickory High School, and Grandview Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1996
Bought by
M & K Rentals
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| M & K Rentals | $2,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $640 | $72,000 | $3,900 | $68,100 |
| 2024 | $640 | $72,000 | $3,900 | $68,100 |
| 2023 | $640 | $41,600 | $3,900 | $37,700 |
| 2022 | $476 | $41,600 | $3,900 | $37,700 |
| 2021 | $476 | $41,600 | $3,900 | $37,700 |
| 2020 | $476 | $41,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $476 | $41,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $437 | $38,200 | $3,900 | $34,300 |
| 2017 | $418 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $418 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $399 | $38,240 | $3,900 | $34,340 |
| 2014 | $399 | $42,900 | $5,400 | $37,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map