305 4th St Ogden, UT 84404
Lynn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $312,000 - $340,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,121
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 4th St, Ogden, UT 84404 and is currently estimated at $325,802, approximately $290 per square foot. 305 4th St is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Highland Junior High School, and Ben Lomond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2021
Sold by
Rigby Home Buyers Llc
Bought by
Fenton Meggan Joy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,290
Outstanding Balance
$225,751
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$100,051
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2020
Sold by
Hefflefinger Ken and Hefflefinger Cheryl
Bought by
Rigby Home Buyers Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1998
Sold by
Hefflefinger K D and Hefflefinger Ken
Bought by
Hefflefinger Ken and Hefflefinger Cheryl
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Interest Rate
6.6%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fenton Meggan Joy | -- | Mountain View Title Ogden | |
| Rigby Home Buyers Llc | -- | Gt Title Services | |
| Hefflefinger Ken | -- | Mountain View Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fenton Meggan Joy | $255,290 | |
| Previous Owner | Hefflefinger Ken | $52,000 | |
| Closed | Rigby Home Buyers Llc | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,029 | $297,393 | $100,000 | $197,393 |
| 2024 | $1,910 | $151,248 | $55,014 | $96,234 |
| 2023 | $1,933 | $154,000 | $49,387 | $104,613 |
| 2022 | $1,990 | $158,950 | $38,519 | $120,431 |
| 2021 | $1,433 | $190,000 | $40,006 | $149,994 |
| 2020 | $1,208 | $148,000 | $36,972 | $111,028 |
| 2019 | $1,130 | $130,000 | $27,912 | $102,088 |
| 2018 | $922 | $105,350 | $27,912 | $77,438 |
| 2017 | $881 | $94,000 | $21,057 | $72,943 |
| 2016 | $766 | $44,187 | $10,634 | $33,553 |
| 2015 | $674 | $37,957 | $10,634 | $27,323 |
| 2014 | $687 | $37,957 | $9,044 | $28,913 |
Source: Public Records
Map