305 63rd St Unit B Holmes Beach, FL 34217
Estimated Value: $881,000 - $1,677,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,386
Sq Ft
$568/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 63rd St Unit B, Holmes Beach, FL 34217 and is currently estimated at $1,356,157, approximately $568 per square foot. 305 63rd St Unit B is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Anna Maria Elementary School, Martha B. King Middle School, and Manatee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2005
Sold by
Lef Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Bresnick John L and Bresnick Deborah J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$530,000
Outstanding Balance
$283,908
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$1,072,249
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bresnick John L | $820,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bresnick John L | $530,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History