NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $194,000 - $268,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
442 Sq Ft
$495/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 3, 2014

Last sale price $116,000 $262 Per Sq Ft

Est. 89% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,395 / mo

About This Home

As of October 2023

Furnished Studio in the heart of Miami Beach/MIMO area. One (1) block from the beach, plenty of free street parking, Publix and Banks at 2min walking distance. Restaurants all around. Condo recently remodeled w/ brand new floors and freshly painted. Heated pool, first floor unit. Laundry in the building (first floor). Gated entrance that requires a key to access. Bldg video surveillance for extra security. Kids welcome. Miami Beach’s North Shore is nothing short of beautiful - with oceanfront views, spacious waterfront parks, and sandy beaches, you won’t want to miss a chance to rent in this neighborhood. Residents of North Shore appreciate the pedestrian and bike-friendly streets where they can enjoy scenic seaside views. Available NOW. 6mo+1 min lease. Gas/Water included.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Jonathan Minerick

HomeCoin.com License #3477996 Listed on: 06/12/2023

Last Renter's Agent

Vanessa Martinez

Luxe Properties License #3311394

Luxe Properties

Property Details

Home Type

  • Apartment

Year Built

  • Built in 1957

Lot Details

  • Southeast Facing Home
  • Corner Lot

Home Design

  • Garden Apartment
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Substantially Remodeled
  • Concrete Block And Stucco Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 442 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Studio bedroom
  • Closet Cabinetry
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 6/1/23
  • Assessor Parcel Number 02-32-11-083-0050

Year Built

Built in 1957

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Available Date: 2023-06-01

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Property Sub Type: Apartment
  • Architectural Style: Garden Apartment
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Horses: No
  • Inclusions: Unrestricted Salt Water Access
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Structure Type: Apartments-Annual, Apartment
  • Subdivision Name: MIMO ON THE BEACH III CON
  • MIAMIRE_PoolYN: Yes
  • MIAMIRE_PetsAllowedYN: Yes
  • ResoPropertyType: ResidentialLease
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Disposal, Microwave, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer Leased
  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Entry, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Door Features: High Impact Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Floor
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Living Area: 442
  • Other Equipment: Intercom, Natural Gas
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Bedroom Features: At Least 1 Bedroom Ground Level, Studio
  • Dining Room Features: Breakfast Area, Dining/Living Room, Snack Bar/Counter

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: CBS Construction
  • Direction Faces: Southeast
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Pool Features: Above Ground, Fenced, Community, Heated, Private, Screen Enclosure
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Property Condition: Substantially Remodeled
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Park Building Name: MIMO ON THE BEACH III CON
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: On Street

Utilities

  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Water Source: Municipal Water
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Security: Key Card Entry, Burglar Alarm, TV Monitor

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Community Pool, Laundry Facility
  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 02-32-11-083-0050
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Zoning: 3900
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 27, 2022
Sold by
Wyse Investments Llc
Bought by
Mimo Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
$218,778

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 19, 2014
Sold by
Rilling Renata
Bought by
Wyse Investment Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 12, 2014
Closed on
Sep 3, 2014
List Price
$118,000
Sold Price
$116,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,000
-1.69%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.62%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 20, 2012
Closed on
Oct 31, 2012
List Price
$54,000
Sold Price
$54,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
49.23%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 23, 2005
Sold by
305 & 69 Street Corp
Bought by
Quintero Carlos and Cannet Anitza

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$113,050
Interest Rate
5.84%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Wyse Investment Llc -- None Available
Rilling Renata $116,000 Attorney
Loyal Cima Llc $54,000 Attorney
Quintero Carlos $119,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Quintero Carlos $113,050
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/27/2023 10/27/23 Rented $1,800 0.0% --
10/26/2023 10/26/23 Under Contract -- -- --
09/01/2023 09/01/23 Price Changed $1,800 -5.3% $4 / Sq Ft
08/19/2023 08/19/23 Price Changed $1,900 -2.6% $4 / Sq Ft
07/19/2023 07/19/23 Price Changed $1,950 +8.3% $4 / Sq Ft
06/16/2023 06/16/23 Price Changed $1,800 -10.0% $4 / Sq Ft
06/12/2023 06/12/23 For Rent $2,000 0.0% --
10/03/2014 10/03/14 Sold $116,000 -1.7% $262 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/05/2014 09/05/14 Pending -- -- --
08/12/2014 08/12/14 For Sale $118,000 +118.5% $267 / Sq Ft
11/05/2012 11/05/12 Sold $54,000 0.0% $122 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/05/2012 09/05/12 Pending -- -- --
01/20/2012 01/20/12 For Sale $54,000 -- $122 / Sq Ft
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,722 $152,060 -- --
2024 $2,375 $138,237 -- --
2023 $2,375 $125,670 $0 $0
2022 $1,968 $104,728 $0 $0
2021 $1,944 $100,700 $0 $0
2020 $1,950 $100,700 $0 $0
2019 $1,951 $100,700 $0 $0
2018 $1,993 $106,000 $0 $0
2017 $2,131 $108,996 $0 $0
2016 $1,925 $99,088 $0 $0
2015 $1,785 $90,080 $0 $0
2014 $1,095 $47,179 $0 $0

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A11402310

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 02-3211-083-0050

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.