305 Abbott Dr Sanford, NC 27330
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $246,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,072
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Abbott Dr, Sanford, NC 27330 and is currently estimated at $227,659, approximately $212 per square foot. 305 Abbott Dr is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including J.R. Ingram Jr. Elementary School, West Lee Middle School, and Southern Lee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2004
Sold by
Manning June E Johnson
Bought by
Moon John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moon John | $81,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,387 | $170,200 | $30,000 | $140,200 |
| 2024 | $2,367 | $170,200 | $30,000 | $140,200 |
| 2023 | $2,357 | $170,200 | $30,000 | $140,200 |
| 2022 | $1,704 | $102,500 | $27,500 | $75,000 |
| 2021 | $1,756 | $104,800 | $27,500 | $77,300 |
| 2020 | $1,751 | $104,800 | $27,500 | $77,300 |
| 2019 | $1,711 | $104,800 | $27,500 | $77,300 |
| 2018 | $1,457 | $87,100 | $20,000 | $67,100 |
| 2017 | $1,440 | $87,100 | $20,000 | $67,100 |
| 2016 | $1,415 | $87,100 | $20,000 | $67,100 |
| 2014 | $1,350 | $87,100 | $20,000 | $67,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map