305 Andreas St Saint Augustine, FL 32080
Anastasia Island NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $427,296 - $568,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,305
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Andreas St, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 and is currently estimated at $485,824, approximately $372 per square foot. 305 Andreas St is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including R.B. Hunt Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2024
Sold by
Green David M and Green Crystal R
Bought by
Dm And Cr Green Living Trust and Green
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2020
Sold by
Niederriter Raymond J and Niederriter Rose M
Bought by
Green Crystal R and Green David M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2015
Sold by
Niederriter Raymond J and Niederriter Rose M
Bought by
The Raymond J Niederriter & Rose M Niede
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2008
Sold by
Hernandez Richard M and Hernandez Lorena M
Bought by
Niederriter Raymond J and Niederriter Rose M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dm And Cr Green Living Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Green Crystal R | $300,000 | Watson Ttl Svcs Of North Fl | |
| The Raymond J Niederriter & Rose M Niede | -- | Attorney | |
| Niederriter Raymond J | $212,500 | Watson Title Svcs N Fl Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Green Crystal R | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,729 | $365,647 | $218,295 | $147,352 |
| 2025 | $6,468 | $336,614 | $198,450 | $138,164 |
| 2024 | $6,468 | $333,386 | $198,450 | $134,936 |
| 2023 | $6,468 | $334,990 | $198,450 | $136,540 |
| 2022 | $3,609 | $226,117 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,553 | $219,531 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,867 | $249,831 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,505 | $218,219 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,289 | $206,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,170 | $198,961 | $85,995 | $112,966 |
| 2016 | $4,249 | $198,961 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,963 | $180,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,667 | $164,497 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map