305 Arrowhead Ln Melbourne Beach, FL 32951
Floridana Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $654,000 - $945,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,816
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Arrowhead Ln, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 and is currently estimated at $760,017, approximately $418 per square foot. 305 Arrowhead Ln is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Gemini Elementary School, Herbert C. Hoover Middle School, and Melbourne Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1994
Sold by
Dicesare John J
Bought by
Hock Gregory K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
8.39%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1993
Sold by
Dicesare John J and Dicesare Wanda R
Bought by
Dicesare John J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hock Gregory K | $159,000 | -- | |
| Dicesare John J | $88,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hock Gregory K | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,528 | $281,900 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,469 | $273,960 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,469 | $265,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,233 | $258,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,363 | $250,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,313 | $247,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,267 | $241,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,278 | $237,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,308 | $231,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,368 | $227,010 | $160,000 | $67,010 |
| 2015 | $3,469 | $225,440 | $160,000 | $65,440 |
| 2014 | $3,495 | $223,660 | $160,000 | $63,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map