Seller's Agent in 2025
Lacie Luke
HUNCO Real Estate
(337) 349-4344
1 in this area
106 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $269,000 - $276,000
This beautifully designed home built by A.M. Design sits perfectly on a desirable corner lot in the welcoming subdivision Couret Farms. The thoughtful construction showcases quality throughout with 14' ceilings, beautiful granite, tons of storage and the spacious kitchen flowing seamlessly into the living area to the separate dining space is perfect for entertaining. The primary bedroom offers a true retreat with double sink vanity, separate tiled soaker tub and shower, and generous walk-in closet. Step outside to your private covered patio, ideal for morning coffee or evening relaxation. Community amenities include a refreshing pool and serene pond, while restaurants, schools and an Urgent Care are just a pleasant stroll away. Inside Hvac replaced September 2025. Schedule your showing today and lets make this home yours!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
HUNCO Real Estate License #0995697839 Listed on: 07/18/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Katerynchuk Daniil | $275,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Babin Julie | $237,150 | Md Title Llc | |
| Am Design & Construction Group Llc | $53,500 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Katerynchuk Daniil | $266,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Am Design & Construction Group Llc | $181,792 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/12/2025 11/12/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/16/2025 10/16/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/09/2025 10/09/25 | Price Changed | $275,000 | -4.8% | $180 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/19/2025 09/19/25 | Price Changed | $289,000 | -3.3% | $189 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/31/2025 08/31/25 | Price Changed | $299,000 | -2.0% | $195 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/04/2025 08/04/25 | Price Changed | $305,000 | -3.2% | $199 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/18/2025 07/18/25 | For Sale | $315,000 | +32.8% | $206 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/14/2019 11/14/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 10/14/2019 10/14/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/22/2019 03/22/19 | For Sale | $237,150 | -- | $155 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,360 | $22,687 | $3,400 | $19,287 |
| 2024 | $1,737 | $22,687 | $3,400 | $19,287 |
| 2023 | $1,737 | $21,916 | $3,400 | $18,516 |
| 2022 | $2,293 | $21,916 | $3,400 | $18,516 |
| 2021 | $2,301 | $21,916 | $3,400 | $18,516 |
| 2020 | $2,293 | $21,916 | $3,400 | $18,516 |
| 2019 | $341 | $3,400 | $3,400 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Lacie Luke
HUNCO Real Estate
(337) 349-4344
1 in this area
106 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Michelle D Mouton
Real Broker, LLC
(337) 371-1033
3 in this area
139 Total Sales
L
Seller's Agent in 2019
Lisa Broussard
Southern Lifestyle Realty, LLC
K
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Kathy Daigle
Southern Lifestyle Realty, LLC
M
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Marla Hebert
Guidry & Co. Real Estate, Inc.
Source: REALTOR® Association of Acadiana
MLS Number: 2500001411
APN: 6164909
Ask me questions while you tour the home.