C
Seller's Agent in 2021
Carla Shober
COMPASS
(704) 877-6770
3 in this area
37 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $808,000 - $1,159,388
Welcome to your forever home...this fully remodeled home has so many features and is sitting on a half acre! Upon driving in to the large u-shaped driveway with newly landscaped yard, walk in and enjoy all of the natural light in this open floor plan with vaulted ceilings. All new double-hung windows...attached in-law suite above garage w/ vaulted liv room, bed, and full bath. New LVP floors throughout home, and fresh paint throughout. You'll love this remodeled kitchen w/ SS appliances, gas stove/oven and an amazing island. Beautiful vaulted M. bedroom suite w/ walk-in closet & access to deck/pool area. Brand new heated salt water pool w/ slide and spa. Fully fenced-in front/back yard, and beyond pool area is an oasis of trees and deep backyard! And did I mention it's steps away from Boyce Rd Park and all of the McAlpine Grnwy trails?! Wonderful public and private schools nearby. Hurry & grab this once in a lifetime chance to have all these amenities on your own .5 acre lot!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haiduc Daniela P | $751,000 | Tryon Title | |
| Larsen Tyler James | $350,000 | None Available | |
| Tpm Properties Lp | $230,000 | None Available | |
| Leap Property Group Llc | $200,000 | None Available | |
| Kullmann Rebecca G | $176,000 | -- | |
| Tricomi William T | $169,500 | -- | |
| Granger Brian Gideon | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haiduc Daniela P | $675,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Larsen Tyler James | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kullmann Rebecca G | $122,459 | |
| Previous Owner | Tricomi William T | $135,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Granger Brian Gideon | $143,000 | |
| Closed | Tricomi William T | $25,387 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/04/2021 11/04/21 | Sold | $751,000 | -3.1% | $231 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/05/2021 09/05/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/26/2021 08/26/21 | Price Changed | $775,000 | -7.2% | $238 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/31/2021 07/31/21 | For Sale | $835,000 | +138.6% | $256 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/24/2017 10/24/17 | Sold | $350,000 | -6.7% | $201 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/22/2017 09/22/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/04/2017 08/04/17 | For Sale | $375,000 | +63.0% | $216 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/19/2017 04/19/17 | Sold | $230,000 | -14.8% | $131 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/04/2017 04/04/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/22/2017 03/22/17 | For Sale | $269,900 | -- | $154 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,650 | $858,000 | $219,100 | $638,900 |
| 2024 | $6,650 | $858,000 | $219,100 | $638,900 |
| 2023 | $6,650 | $876,900 | $219,100 | $657,800 |
| 2022 | $4,528 | $456,200 | $171,000 | $285,200 |
| 2021 | $4,517 | $456,200 | $171,000 | $285,200 |
| 2020 | $4,509 | $358,000 | $171,000 | $187,000 |
| 2019 | $3,546 | $358,000 | $171,000 | $187,000 |
| 2018 | $2,417 | $178,600 | $60,000 | $118,600 |
| 2017 | $2,375 | $178,600 | $60,000 | $118,600 |
| 2016 | $2,365 | $178,600 | $60,000 | $118,600 |
| 2015 | $2,354 | $178,600 | $60,000 | $118,600 |
| 2014 | $2,370 | $178,600 | $67,500 | $111,100 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2021
Carla Shober
COMPASS
(704) 877-6770
3 in this area
37 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Laurie Halt
COMPASS
(704) 904-4574
2 in this area
46 Total Sales
A
Seller's Agent in 2017
Andrew Graham
Wilson Realty
Seller's Agent in 2017
Gavin Smith
DW Realty Team Inc
(704) 400-9002
76 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Non Member
NC_CanopyMLS
I
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Isabel Kay
Keller Williams Ballantyne Area
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: CAR3768620
APN: 189-271-92
Ask me questions while you tour the home.