Estimated Value: $185,279 - $264,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.35
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Brooklyn Ave, Edgar, WI 54426 and is currently estimated at $231,820. 305 Brooklyn Ave is a home located in Marathon County with nearby schools including Edgar Elementary School, Edgar Middle School, and Edgar High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,236 | $184,000 | $24,500 | $159,500 |
| 2024 | $1,831 | $112,100 | $19,100 | $93,000 |
| 2023 | $1,930 | $112,100 | $19,100 | $93,000 |
| 2022 | $1,920 | $107,800 | $19,100 | $88,700 |
| 2021 | $1,930 | $107,800 | $19,100 | $88,700 |
| 2020 | $2,084 | $107,800 | $19,100 | $88,700 |
| 2019 | $2,039 | $107,800 | $19,100 | $88,700 |
| 2018 | $2,224 | $107,800 | $19,100 | $88,700 |
| 2017 | $2,065 | $107,800 | $19,100 | $88,700 |
| 2016 | $2,016 | $107,800 | $19,100 | $88,700 |
| 2015 | $2,075 | $107,800 | $19,100 | $88,700 |
| 2014 | $1,979 | $107,800 | $19,100 | $88,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map