305 Buffington Rd Syracuse, NY 13224
Estimated Value: $334,000 - $352,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,184
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Buffington Rd, Syracuse, NY 13224 and is currently estimated at $344,160, approximately $157 per square foot. 305 Buffington Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Jamesville-Dewitt High School, Montessori School Of Syracuse, and Christian Brothers Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2021
Sold by
Gramzow Richard H
Bought by
Andrew Cathleen A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$77,352
Interest Rate
3.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$266,808
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2010
Sold by
Patane Nancy
Bought by
Gramzow Richaard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2005
Sold by
Polly Mary
Bought by
Patane Nancy
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2003
Sold by
Braun David and Braun Melissa J
Bought by
Polly Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Cathleen A | $155,000 | None Available | |
| Andrew Cathleen | $155,000 | None Available | |
| Andrew Cathleen A | $155,000 | None Available | |
| Gramzow Richaard | $163,000 | Carol Zenzel | |
| Gramzow Richaard | $163,000 | Carol Zenzel | |
| Patane Nancy | $161,000 | Neal Rose | |
| Patane Nancy | $161,000 | Neal Rose | |
| Polly Mary | $155,000 | Fortena S Hablb | |
| Polly Mary C | $155,000 | Fortena S Hablb |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Andrew Cathleen | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Andrew Cathleen A | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,355 | $290,000 | $21,000 | $269,000 |
| 2024 | $9,355 | $285,900 | $21,000 | $264,900 |
| 2023 | $8,741 | $242,700 | $21,000 | $221,700 |
| 2022 | $8,233 | $212,900 | $21,000 | $191,900 |
| 2021 | $8,291 | $197,100 | $21,000 | $176,100 |
| 2020 | $7,064 | $180,800 | $21,000 | $159,800 |
| 2019 | $3,159 | $180,800 | $21,000 | $159,800 |
| 2018 | $6,620 | $172,200 | $21,000 | $151,200 |
| 2017 | $3,065 | $172,200 | $21,000 | $151,200 |
| 2016 | $6,636 | $172,200 | $21,000 | $151,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $164,000 | $21,000 | $143,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $164,000 | $26,200 | $137,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map