$329,000
SOLD APR 15, 2026

305 Buxton Ln Evans, GA 30809

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,481 Sq Ft
4,356 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 15, 2026

$222 Per Sq Ft

3% Below List Price

27 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Classic cottage in Evans! Hard to find end unit in Riverwood! 3 bedrooms (primary on main) and 2.5 baths. Hardwood flooring in foyer, great-room, dining, kitchen and 1/2 bath. Tile in 2 bathrooms and laundry. 9' ceilings downstairs. Great-room w/vaulted ceiling overlooks backyard. Kitchen with granite countertops, old world style cabinets, tile backsplash, ss appliances (range replaced in 2024), and refrigerator remains. Primary bedroom overlooks private backyard. Two bedrooms (both with dormer windows) upstairs with a full bathroom. Walk in attic space for extra storage. Beautiful backyard with pergola and patio that backs up to HOA property. Washer & dryer remain. HVAC replaced in 2024. 2 parking spaces and a single car garage!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nanda de Laurentys

Blanchard & Calhoun - Evans License #132840 Listed on: 02/03/2026

Blanchard & Calhoun - Evans

Last Buyer's Agent

Holly Hall

Blanchard & Calhoun - SN License #424561

Blanchard & Calhoun - SN

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 2009

Lot Details

  • 4,356 Sq Ft Lot
  • Privacy Fence
  • Landscaped

HOA Fees

  • $71 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,481 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Schools

  • Greenbrier Elementary And Middle School

Year Built

Built in 2009

Lot Details

4,356 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$71 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Range, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Original List Price: 329900.00
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 1481.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • List Price Per Sqft: 222.75
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Entrance Foyer
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Room Types: Dining Area, Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Dining Room, Great Room
  • Stories: 2
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.10
  • Attic Features: Floored, Permanent Stairs

• Has Attached Garage?: No
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.00

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Community Pool, Park, Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Trail(s)
  • Association Fees: 856.00

• Lot Features: See Remarks, Landscaped
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1
  • Lot Size: 00x00
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4356.00
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2026-03-02

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 7, 2014
Sold by
Amerson Kimberly A
Bought by
Wolfinger Deborah A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 2010
Sold by
Jg Johnson Const Inc
Bought by
Amerson Kimberly A

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,807
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 10, 2009

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $159,000 --
Deed $165,000 --
Deed $150,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $162,807 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/15/2026 04/15/26 Sold $329,000 -3.2% $222 / Sq Ft
03/02/2026 03/02/26 Pending -- -- --
02/03/2026 02/03/26 For Sale $339,900 -- $230 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,791 $112,626 $26,004 $86,622
2024 $1,792 $109,370 $26,004 $83,366
2023 $1,792 $84,337 $19,804 $64,533
2022 $2,142 $82,124 $19,904 $62,220
2021 $2,128 $78,068 $18,504 $59,564
2020 $2,050 $73,674 $18,004 $55,670
2019 $1,943 $69,796 $15,104 $54,692
2018 $1,831 $65,531 $12,804 $52,727
2017 $1,804 $64,567 $12,804 $51,763
2016 $1,596 $59,266 $13,880 $45,386
2015 $1,507 $55,840 $15,180 $40,660
2014 $1,586 $58,043 $16,780 $41,263
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 98252704

Hive MLS

APN: 065-689C

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.