Estimated Value: $266,000 - $288,082
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,354
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Castle Vale Rd, Irmo, SC 29063 and is currently estimated at $280,021, approximately $118 per square foot. 305 Castle Vale Rd is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including H. E. Corley Elementary School, Dutch Fork Middle School, and Dutch Fork High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,177 | $7,196 | $989 | $6,207 |
| 2023 | $1,058 | $7,196 | $989 | $6,207 |
| 2022 | $1,032 | $7,196 | $989 | $6,207 |
| 2020 | $1,032 | $7,196 | $989 | $6,207 |
| 2019 | $863 | $6,257 | $1,200 | $5,057 |
| 2018 | $763 | $6,257 | $1,200 | $5,057 |
| 2017 | $714 | $6,257 | $1,200 | $5,057 |
| 2016 | $738 | $6,256 | $1,200 | $5,056 |
| 2014 | $654 | $6,872 | $1,252 | $5,620 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,870 | $1,250 | $5,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map