305 Central St Auburndale, MA 02466
Auburndale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,356,000 - $1,562,858
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,550
Sq Ft
$562/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Central St, Auburndale, MA 02466 and is currently estimated at $1,432,715, approximately $561 per square foot. 305 Central St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Williams Elementary School, Charles E Brown Middle School, and Newton South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2021
Sold by
Lws Rt and Hsu
Bought by
Hsu Becky L and Hsu Chung H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$288,968
Interest Rate
3.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,143,747
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2016
Sold by
Hsu Becky and Hsu Chung H
Bought by
Lws Rt and Hsu
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2015
Sold by
Sinaci Marina and Sarkisov Arsen
Bought by
Hsu Becky and Hsu Chung H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2013
Sold by
Knight Linda
Bought by
Sinaci Marina and Sarkisov Arsen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$370,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hsu Becky L | -- | None Available | |
| Hsu Becky | -- | None Available | |
| Lws Rt | -- | -- | |
| Hsu Becky | $700,000 | -- | |
| Sinaci Marina | $530,000 | -- | |
| Sinaci Marina | $530,000 | -- | |
| Sinaci Marina | $530,000 | -- | |
| Sinaci Marina | $530,000 | -- | |
| Lws Rt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hsu Becky | $320,000 | |
| Closed | Hsu Becky L | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hsu Becky | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sinaci Marina | $370,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,935 | $1,013,800 | $886,700 | $127,100 |
| 2024 | $9,607 | $984,300 | $860,900 | $123,400 |
| 2023 | $9,033 | $887,300 | $673,600 | $213,700 |
| 2022 | $8,643 | $821,600 | $623,700 | $197,900 |
| 2021 | $8,340 | $775,100 | $588,400 | $186,700 |
| 2020 | $8,092 | $775,100 | $588,400 | $186,700 |
| 2019 | $7,864 | $752,500 | $571,300 | $181,200 |
| 2018 | $7,446 | $688,200 | $512,900 | $175,300 |
| 2017 | $7,219 | $649,200 | $483,900 | $165,300 |
| 2016 | $6,904 | $606,700 | $452,200 | $154,500 |
| 2015 | $6,583 | $567,000 | $422,600 | $144,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map