305 Cochise St Prescott, AZ 86303
Estimated Value: $406,000 - $636,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,749
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Cochise St, Prescott, AZ 86303 and is currently estimated at $536,248, approximately $306 per square foot. 305 Cochise St is a home located in Yavapai County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Granite Mountain Middle School, and Prescott Mile High Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | $1,109 | $37,174 | -- | -- |
| 2026 | $1,075 | $41,250 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,053 | $37,926 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,053 | $30,210 | $9,929 | $20,281 |
| 2022 | $1,038 | $24,811 | $7,940 | $16,871 |
| 2021 | $1,114 | $23,519 | $7,027 | $16,492 |
| 2020 | $1,119 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,111 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,061 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,023 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,019 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $988 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $985 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map