305 Corbett St Carson City, NV 89706
Northridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $376,476 - $421,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,570
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Corbett St, Carson City, NV 89706 and is currently estimated at $394,619, approximately $251 per square foot. 305 Corbett St is a home located in Carson City with nearby schools including Grace Bordewich Mildred Bray Elementary School, Carson Middle School, and Carson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $753 | $48,205 | $30,100 | $18,105 |
| 2024 | $732 | $48,088 | $30,100 | $17,988 |
| 2023 | $711 | $42,753 | $26,250 | $16,503 |
| 2022 | $690 | $34,684 | $20,125 | $14,559 |
| 2021 | $670 | $31,485 | $17,500 | $13,985 |
| 2019 | $630 | $26,441 | $13,300 | $13,141 |
| 2018 | $612 | $23,555 | $11,200 | $12,355 |
| 2017 | $594 | $22,193 | $10,150 | $12,043 |
| 2016 | $580 | $20,844 | $8,750 | $12,094 |
| 2015 | $578 | $20,098 | $8,050 | $12,048 |
| 2014 | $561 | $18,133 | $7,000 | $11,133 |
Source: Public Records
Map