305 Corey Ln Middletown, RI 02842
Estimated Value: $597,885 - $831,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$453/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Corey Ln, Middletown, RI 02842 and is currently estimated at $680,221, approximately $453 per square foot. 305 Corey Ln is a home located in Newport County with nearby schools including Middletown High School, All Saints STEAM Academy, and St George's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1999
Sold by
Murch Maryellen
Bought by
Rosner George K and Rosner Nancy M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosner George K | $152,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rosner George K | $108,000 | |
| Closed | Rosner George K | $120,200 | |
| Closed | Rosner George K | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rosner George K | $99,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,519 | $468,100 | $0 | $468,100 |
| 2024 | $5,271 | $468,100 | $0 | $468,100 |