305 County Road 310 Abilene, TX 79601
Estimated payment $15,687/month
Highlights
- Fireplace
- Wylie West Early Childhood Center Rated A-
- Laundry Room
About This Home
Call the Listing Agent Heather Dawn for more information or to schedule a showing 325-232-4670
Location:
525 CR 310, Abilene, TX 79606. From Abilene, take US-277 south and turn onto FM 707 north. Proceed to CR 310, turn left, and travel approximately 1 mile. Must be shown by appointment only, and the listing agent must be present for all showings.
Terrain:
Explore Dove Hill Ranch, a distinguished ranch estate offering rustic elegance, luxury living, and unmatched versatility on 80.97 breathtaking acres. The 4,300 sq. ft. custom home, built in 2009 and thoughtfully reimagined, showcases refined finishes and timeless character throughout. The residence features four bedrooms, two full baths, and one half bath, including a downstairs primary suite with a spa-inspired ensuite and an upstairs suite with a wet bar and private office. Designed for entertaining, the home offers two expansive living areas, two fireplaces, a formal dining room, a laundry room, and a covered outdoor patio with a fireplace. The chefs kitchen impresses with marble countertops, designer lighting, dual sinks, two refrigerators, and abundant cabinetry. The land delivers panoramic views, a large horse barn, three stock tanks, and a unique concert area with stage and seating, creating exceptional future potential. A wildlife exemption is in place with abundant dove, deer, and quail. Just minutes from amenities and located in Wylie ISD, this ranch perfectly balances country grandeur with modern convenience.
Wildlife:
Whitetail deer, turkey, hogs, dove, quail, and varmints. This property is currently in a wildlife exemption and has been managed to produce healthy wildlife population numbers for the ranch.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Interior Spaces
- Fireplace
- Laundry Room
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/13/2026 01/13/26 | For Sale | $2,475,000 | -- | $576 / Sq Ft |
- 525 County Road 310
- 1083 County Road 311
- 7705 Farm To Market Road 1235
- 2919 Lynn Ln
- 3089 Lynn Ln
- 3081 Lynn Ln
- 7973 Fm 1235
- TBD 18 Acres Drummond Rd
- 5 ACRES-TBD-Hines Rd Hines
- 1353 County Road 318
- Tbd 42 County Road 318
- TBD 42 County Road 318
- TBD US Hwy 277 S
- TBD 26 S Fm-707
- 397 County Road 316
- Tbd 26
- 634 Mccartney Ln
- 8265 US Highway 277 S
- 101 Seminole St
- 576 Mccartney Ln
- 7726 Antilley Rd
- 138 Nolan St Unit B
- 2943 Journey Ln
- 3067 Glennster St
- 3035 Glennster St
- 2892 Glennster St
- 2886 Glennster St
- 2884 Glennster St
- 2878 Glennster St
- 2876 Glennster St
- 2870 Glennster St
- 2868 Glennster St
- 2726 Roman Ln
- 2719 Roman Ln
- 2723 Baron Ave
- 6201 Princess Ln
- 2810 Melissa Ln Unit 2812
- 2812 Melissa Ln
- 6045 Jennings Dr
- 6110 Princess Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.