305 Crisp Ave Scranton, PA 18504
West Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $70,293 - $299,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,276
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Crisp Ave, Scranton, PA 18504 and is currently estimated at $224,323, approximately $175 per square foot. 305 Crisp Ave is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including Isaac Tripp Elementary School, West Scranton Intrmd School, and West Scranton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2004
Bought by
Pierce Ronald Paul
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pierce Ronald Paul | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $39,937 | $249,620 | $30,000 | $219,620 |
| 2025 | $5,651 | $18,000 | $2,150 | $15,850 |
| 2024 | $5,155 | $18,000 | $2,150 | $15,850 |
| 2023 | $5,155 | $18,000 | $2,150 | $15,850 |
| 2022 | $5,041 | $18,000 | $2,150 | $15,850 |
| 2021 | $5,041 | $18,000 | $2,150 | $15,850 |
| 2020 | $4,944 | $18,000 | $2,150 | $15,850 |
| 2019 | $4,647 | $18,000 | $2,150 | $15,850 |
| 2018 | $4,647 | $18,000 | $2,150 | $15,850 |
| 2017 | $4,563 | $18,000 | $2,150 | $15,850 |
| 2016 | $0 | $18,000 | $2,150 | $15,850 |
| 2015 | $3,070 | $18,000 | $2,150 | $15,850 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,000 | $2,150 | $15,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map