305 Curtis Ave Jackson, MI 49203
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $262,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,227
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Curtis Ave, Jackson, MI 49203 and is currently estimated at $242,826, approximately $109 per square foot. 305 Curtis Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including East Jackson Elementary School, East Jackson Middle School, and East Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2004
Sold by
Fair Marquardt Shirley J
Bought by
Fair Marquardt Shirley J and The Shirley J Fair Marquardt Trust Agree
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fair Marquardt Shirley J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,493 | $128,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $17 | $133,938 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,635 | $117,292 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,112 | $103,016 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,077 | $81,402 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,054 | $84,081 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,994 | $57,294 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,943 | $64,096 | $5,500 | $58,596 |
| 2017 | $1,835 | $83,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,290 | $67,145 | $67,145 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $57,431 | $57,431 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $66,891 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $66,891 | $66,891 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map