Estimated Value: $151,066 - $173,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,375
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Cypress Dr, Baker, LA 70714 and is currently estimated at $163,767, approximately $119 per square foot. 305 Cypress Dr is a home located in East Baton Rouge Parish with nearby schools including Baker Heights Elementary School, Baker Middle School, and Baker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2025
Sold by
Cage Kinta
Bought by
Shepard Calvin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1998
Sold by
Strickland Robert T
Bought by
Shepard Calvin R and Shepard Lou Cage
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,282
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shepard Calvin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Shepard Calvin R | $58,750 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shepard Calvin R | $58,282 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $509 | $11,781 | $750 | $11,031 |
| 2024 | $509 | $11,781 | $750 | $11,031 |
| 2023 | $492 | $9,010 | $750 | $8,260 |
| 2022 | $1,012 | $9,010 | $750 | $8,260 |
| 2021 | $1,003 | $9,010 | $750 | $8,260 |
| 2020 | $1,016 | $9,010 | $750 | $8,260 |
| 2019 | $810 | $6,950 | $750 | $6,200 |
| 2018 | $800 | $6,950 | $750 | $6,200 |
| 2017 | $800 | $6,950 | $750 | $6,200 |
| 2016 | $43 | $6,950 | $750 | $6,200 |
| 2015 | $43 | $6,950 | $750 | $6,200 |
| 2014 | $43 | $6,950 | $750 | $6,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,950 | $750 | $6,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map