305 D St Oakland, MD 21550
Estimated Value: $92,000 - $196,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,688
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 D St, Oakland, MD 21550 and is currently estimated at $146,683, approximately $86 per square foot. 305 D St is a home located in Garrett County with nearby schools including Yough Glades Elementary School, Swan Meadow School, and Southern Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2018
Sold by
Estate Of Linda L Robinette
Bought by
Kuhn Dennis and Kuhn Diane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1988
Sold by
Friend David W
Bought by
Robinette Linda L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuhn Dennis | $1,580 | None Available | |
| Robinette Linda L | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $843 | $55,900 | $15,800 | $40,100 |
| 2024 | $790 | $50,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $714 | $45,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $642 | $40,200 | $15,800 | $24,400 |
| 2020 | $637 | $39,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $633 | $39,400 | $15,800 | $23,600 |
| 2018 | $607 | $39,400 | $15,800 | $23,600 |
| 2017 | $605 | $39,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $39,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map