305 Drydock Lakemoor, IL 60051
East Lakemoor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $71,000 - $78,000
Studio
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.98
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Drydock, Lakemoor, IL 60051 and is currently estimated at $75,513. 305 Drydock is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Big Hollow Primary School, Big Hollow Elementary School, and Big Hollow Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2012
Sold by
Fina Ip Llc
Bought by
Goczeski Lora
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2000
Sold by
Bayne Robert G
Bought by
Hinton Cheryl A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1996
Sold by
Elgin Financial Center Sb
Bought by
Bayne Robert G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goczeski Lora | $5,125 | None Available | |
| Hinton Cheryl A | $13,000 | -- | |
| Bayne Robert G | $1,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,210 | $17,922 | $3,299 | $14,623 |
| 2024 | $1,072 | $13,946 | $2,545 | $11,401 |
| 2023 | $1,065 | $11,352 | $2,398 | $8,954 |
| 2022 | $1,065 | $11,164 | $1,937 | $9,227 |
| 2021 | $1,028 | $10,523 | $1,826 | $8,697 |
| 2020 | $1,032 | $10,373 | $1,800 | $8,573 |
| 2019 | $1,012 | $9,947 | $1,726 | $8,221 |
| 2018 | $601 | $5,489 | $2,166 | $3,323 |
| 2017 | $575 | $5,073 | $2,002 | $3,071 |
| 2016 | $572 | $4,640 | $1,831 | $2,809 |
| 2015 | $560 | $4,330 | $1,709 | $2,621 |
| 2014 | $442 | $3,242 | $1,563 | $1,679 |
| 2012 | $765 | $3,721 | $1,629 | $2,092 |
Source: Public Records
Map