Seller's Agent in 2018
Joey Peglar
PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP
(870) 421-1233
483 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $111,000 - $145,000
Cute and Cozy! This maintenance free home is neat as a pin and ready to be moved into! Great for retirement home or 1st time home buyers. Priced to sell fast!
Last Buyer's Agent
MEMBER NON
NON
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson William Kennedy | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Robinson William Kennedy | -- | Carney Law Firm Pa | |
| Robinson William Kennedy | $100,000 | Superior Title Services Llc | |
| Greenlee Jerry A | -- | None Available | |
| Evans Candance P | $69,400 | Lenders Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Robinson William Kennedy | $93,575 | |
| Previous Owner | Evans Candance P | $68,142 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/09/2018 02/09/18 | Sold | $69,400 | -0.7% | $64 / Sq Ft |
| 01/06/2018 01/06/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/28/2017 12/28/17 | For Sale | $69,900 | -- | $65 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $829 | $19,820 | $3,200 | $16,620 |
| 2024 | $769 | $19,820 | $3,200 | $16,620 |
| 2023 | $284 | $19,820 | $3,200 | $16,620 |
| 2022 | $304 | $19,820 | $3,200 | $16,620 |
| 2021 | $226 | $14,080 | $3,200 | $10,880 |
| 2020 | $226 | $14,080 | $3,200 | $10,880 |
| 2019 | $619 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $572 | $14,080 | $3,200 | $10,880 |
| 2017 | $525 | $12,480 | $1,600 | $10,880 |
| 2016 | $476 | $11,700 | $1,600 | $10,100 |
| 2015 | $476 | $11,700 | $1,600 | $10,100 |
| 2014 | $476 | $11,700 | $1,600 | $10,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Joey Peglar
PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP
(870) 421-1233
483 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2018
MEMBER NON
NON
Source: Mountain Home MLS (North Central Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 113190
APN: 007-02327-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.