305 E 13th St Scotland Neck, NC 27874
Estimated Value: $46,000 - $101,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
805
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 E 13th St, Scotland Neck, NC 27874 and is currently estimated at $69,597, approximately $86 per square foot. 305 E 13th St is a home located in Halifax County with nearby schools including Scotland Neck Elementary School, Enfield Middle School, and Southeast Halifax High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2018
Sold by
Butler Doris S
Bought by
Powell Leory
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powell Leory | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4 | $23,400 | $4,900 | $18,500 |
| 2024 | $4 | $23,400 | $4,900 | $18,500 |
| 2023 | $386 | $20,800 | $4,900 | $15,900 |
| 2022 | $390 | $20,800 | $4,900 | $15,900 |
| 2021 | $381 | $20,800 | $4,900 | $15,900 |
| 2020 | $385 | $20,800 | $4,900 | $15,900 |
| 2019 | $339 | $17,000 | $3,800 | $13,200 |
| 2018 | $340 | $17,900 | $3,800 | $14,100 |
| 2017 | $354 | $17,900 | $3,800 | $14,100 |
| 2016 | $362 | $17,900 | $3,800 | $14,100 |
| 2015 | $344 | $17,900 | $3,800 | $14,100 |
| 2014 | $324 | $18,810 | $3,220 | $15,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map