305 E 1960 N Orem, UT 84057
Northridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $535,000 - $592,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,407
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 E 1960 N, Orem, UT 84057 and is currently estimated at $571,517, approximately $406 per square foot. 305 E 1960 N is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Oak Canyon Junior High School, and Timpanogos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2019
Sold by
Prescott Bret
Bought by
Prescott Bret R and Prescott Melanie H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$221,400
Outstanding Balance
$193,929
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$377,588
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1997
Sold by
Hunsaker Kenneth and Hunsaker Carlene
Bought by
Prescott Bret R and Prescott Melanie H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prescott Bret R | -- | Accommodation | |
| Prescott Bret | -- | Gt Title Services | |
| Prescott Bret R | -- | Inwest Title Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Prescott Bret | $221,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Prescott Bret R | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,335 | $306,240 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,335 | $285,505 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,174 | $285,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,229 | $283,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,943 | $374,800 | $165,900 | $208,900 |
| 2020 | $1,748 | $337,500 | $132,700 | $204,800 |
| 2019 | $1,577 | $310,800 | $132,700 | $178,100 |
| 2018 | $1,610 | $303,200 | $125,100 | $178,100 |
| 2017 | $1,446 | $145,915 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,405 | $130,735 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,442 | $126,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,434 | $125,565 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map