305 E 19th St Bloomington, IN 47408
Estimated Value: $268,771
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,924
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 E 19th St, Bloomington, IN 47408 and is currently priced at $268,771, approximately $139 per square foot. 305 E 19th St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including University Elementary School, Tri-North Middle School, and Bloomington High School North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2007
Sold by
Seeber Thomas M and Seeber John E
Bought by
Varsity Villas Investment Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2007
Sold by
Seeber Thomas M and Seeber Tom M
Bought by
Seeber Thomas M and Seeber John E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Varsity Villas Investment Group Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Seeber Thomas M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $1,883 | $92,800 | $92,800 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,279 | $206,000 | $44,300 | $161,700 |
| 2020 | $4,327 | $209,700 | $44,300 | $165,400 |
| 2019 | $4,409 | $209,700 | $44,300 | $165,400 |
| 2018 | $4,324 | $205,200 | $44,100 | $161,100 |
| 2017 | $4,401 | $208,400 | $35,300 | $173,100 |
| 2016 | $3,566 | $171,600 | $35,300 | $136,300 |
| 2014 | $3,389 | $162,500 | $35,300 | $127,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map