305 E 19th St Vancouver, WA 98663
Hough NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $497,173 - $654,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,337
Sq Ft
$448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 E 19th St, Vancouver, WA 98663 and is currently estimated at $599,293, approximately $448 per square foot. 305 E 19th St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Hough Elementary School, Discovery Middle School, and Hudson's Bay High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,919 | $477,053 | $227,519 | $249,534 |
| 2024 | $4,571 | $503,696 | $227,519 | $276,177 |
| 2023 | $4,425 | $488,772 | $218,271 | $270,501 |
| 2022 | $3,909 | $474,943 | $225,670 | $249,273 |
| 2021 | $4,160 | $390,848 | $184,975 | $205,873 |
| 2020 | $3,645 | $392,028 | $173,116 | $218,912 |
| 2019 | $3,196 | $355,884 | $155,280 | $200,604 |
| 2018 | $3,454 | $323,242 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,039 | $290,066 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,876 | $266,331 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map