305 E 3rd St Silver Grove, KY 41085
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $242,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 E 3rd St, Silver Grove, KY 41085 and is currently estimated at $206,116, approximately $158 per square foot. 305 E 3rd St is a home with nearby schools including Crossroads Elementary School, Campbell County Middle School, and Campbell County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2010
Sold by
Nelson Marsha Lee and Meadows Steven Kyle
Bought by
Nelson Marsha Lee and Meadows Steven Kyle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Marsha Lee | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,430 | $120,000 | $15,000 | $105,000 |
| 2024 | $1,243 | $101,200 | $10,200 | $91,000 |
| 2023 | $1,214 | $101,200 | $10,200 | $91,000 |
| 2022 | $1,310 | $101,200 | $10,200 | $91,000 |
| 2021 | $1,325 | $101,200 | $10,200 | $91,000 |
| 2020 | $1,343 | $101,200 | $10,200 | $91,000 |
| 2019 | $1,331 | $101,200 | $10,200 | $91,000 |
| 2018 | $1,898 | $101,200 | $10,200 | $91,000 |
| 2017 | $1,924 | $101,200 | $10,200 | $91,000 |
| 2016 | $1,966 | $101,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,989 | $101,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,971 | $101,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map