NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $135,000 - $218,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
932 Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 26, 2017

Current estimated payment $1,284 / mo

About This Home

As of June 2023

Come see this cute remodeled 2 bedroom home in Independence Heights. This home is conveniently located
near major freeways and airports making your daily commute easy. This home is ready for immediate move in. Call today to schedule your private tour!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Yesenia Iniesta

Walzel Properties - Corporate Office License #0691781 Listed on: 03/12/2023

Year Built

  • Built in 1948

Lot Details

  • 2,792 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cleared Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 932 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 3/12/23
  • 12 Month Lease Term

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1948

Lot Details

2,792 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Available Date: 2023-03-12

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1948
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0641
  • Subdivision Name: Willadale Sub
  • Architectural Style: Detached
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached,Single Family Residence
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:062-054-012-0007
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Living Area: 932.0
  • Stories: 1

Schools

  • Elementary School: BURRUS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 27 - Houston
  • High School: WASHINGTON HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: WILLIAMS MIDDLE SCHOOL

Lot Info

  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 14, 2016
Closed on
May 26, 2017
List Price
$84,900
Current Estimated Value
$190,983

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.60%
Original Mortgage
$81,060
Outstanding Balance
$67,374
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$123,609

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 24, 2017
Sold by
Mazaska Capital Lp
Bought by
Lpl Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 26, 2011

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Emanuel Vince -- Old Republic Natl Title Ins
Lpl Properties Llc -- None Available
Flores Luis -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Emanuel Vince $81,060
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/10/2023 06/10/23 Rented $1,275 0.0% --
05/30/2023 05/30/23 Price Changed $1,275 -1.9% $1 / Sq Ft
05/05/2023 05/05/23 Price Changed $1,300 -5.5% $1 / Sq Ft
03/12/2023 03/12/23 For Rent $1,375 0.0% --
05/26/2017 05/26/17 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
02/25/2017 02/25/17 Pending -- -- --
11/14/2016 11/14/16 For Sale $84,900 -- $91 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,169 $148,177 $108,553 $39,624
2024 $3,169 $151,442 $108,553 $42,889
2023 $3,169 $135,362 $96,492 $38,870
2022 $2,912 $132,249 $96,492 $35,757
2021 $2,580 $110,694 $76,389 $34,305
2020 $2,487 $102,697 $72,369 $30,328
2019 $1,628 $64,339 $36,184 $28,155
2018 $1,781 $70,370 $36,184 $34,186
2017 $1,491 $58,979 $24,123 $34,856

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 11785670

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 0620540120007

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.