305 E 8th St Fairfield, NE 68938
Estimated Value: $107,000 - $215,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,976
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 E 8th St, Fairfield, NE 68938 and is currently estimated at $175,790, approximately $88 per square foot. 305 E 8th St is a home located in Clay County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2025
Sold by
Nancy M Bischoff Trust and Bischoff Roy E
Bought by
Bischoff Wayne E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2006
Sold by
Bischoff Nancy M
Bought by
Bischoff Nancy M and The Nancy M Bischoff Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bischoff Wayne E | $180,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bischoff Nancy M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,420 | $131,095 | $6,600 | $124,495 |
| 2024 | -- | $124,295 | $6,770 | $117,525 |
| 2023 | $424 | $151,490 | $6,775 | $144,715 |
| 2022 | $287 | $121,020 | $5,250 | $115,770 |
| 2021 | $309 | $117,645 | $5,250 | $112,395 |
| 2020 | $174 | $109,320 | $5,250 | $104,070 |
| 2019 | $329 | $109,320 | $5,250 | $104,070 |
| 2018 | $0 | $66,530 | $5,250 | $61,280 |
| 2017 | $1,104 | $66,530 | $5,250 | $61,280 |
| 2016 | $0 | $66,530 | $5,250 | $61,280 |
| 2015 | $1,051 | $66,530 | $5,250 | $61,280 |
| 2014 | $47 | $66,530 | $5,250 | $61,280 |
| 2013 | $47 | $66,355 | $5,550 | $60,805 |
Source: Public Records
Map