305 E Baker St Bloomington, IL 61701
South Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $118,000 - $154,000
Studio
--
Bath
868
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 E Baker St, Bloomington, IL 61701 and is currently estimated at $131,936, approximately $152 per square foot. 305 E Baker St is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Irving Elementary School, Bloomington Junior High School, and Bloomington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2022
Sold by
Mosely Cheryl Lynn
Bought by
Carr Karonji J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,875
Outstanding Balance
$65,960
Interest Rate
5.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$65,976
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carr Karonji J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carr Karonji J | $68,875 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,803 | $43,955 | $9,277 | $34,678 |
| 2024 | $2,924 | $40,567 | $8,562 | $32,005 |
| 2022 | $2,924 | $34,403 | $7,261 | $27,142 |
| 2021 | $2,765 | $32,532 | $6,866 | $25,666 |
| 2020 | $2,659 | $31,371 | $6,621 | $24,750 |
| 2019 | $2,651 | $31,371 | $6,621 | $24,750 |
| 2018 | $2,640 | $31,371 | $6,621 | $24,750 |
| 2017 | $2,641 | $31,371 | $6,621 | $24,750 |
| 2016 | $2,637 | $31,371 | $6,621 | $24,750 |
| 2015 | $2,594 | $30,956 | $6,533 | $24,423 |
| 2014 | $2,457 | $30,275 | $6,533 | $23,742 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,275 | $6,533 | $23,742 |
Source: Public Records
Map