305 E Beaver Centerville, TX 75833
Estimated Value: $47,568 - $306,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,526
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 E Beaver, Centerville, TX 75833 and is currently estimated at $138,392, approximately $90 per square foot. 305 E Beaver is a home with nearby schools including Centerville Elementary School and Centerville Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2009
Sold by
Joiner Cawley Lisa Ellis and Cawley Robert S
Bought by
Sanders Doloris J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanders Doloris J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $227 | $42,870 | $5,240 | $37,630 |
| 2024 | $785 | $40,250 | $2,620 | $37,630 |
| 2023 | $799 | $40,990 | $2,620 | $38,370 |
| 2022 | $862 | $41,670 | $2,620 | $39,050 |
| 2021 | $727 | $34,730 | $2,620 | $32,110 |
| 2020 | $752 | $34,740 | $2,620 | $32,120 |
| 2019 | $791 | $35,250 | $2,620 | $32,630 |
| 2018 | $616 | $27,460 | $2,280 | $25,180 |
| 2017 | $531 | $23,810 | $2,280 | $21,530 |
| 2016 | $540 | $24,210 | $2,280 | $21,930 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,580 | $2,280 | $22,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,200 | $2,280 | $19,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map