305 E Daniel St Champaign, IL 61820
Campustown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $6,267,510
About This Home
305 Daniel offers apartments near UIUC and is a smart blend of comfort and convenience. With fully furnished two, three and four bedroom apartment homes you will instantly fall in love. 60" flat screen televisions in units as well as gigabit high-speed internet. All utilities are included in the monthly rent, and there is a generous utility cap on water and electricity.
305 Daniel's student housing on Green Street has available private baths, individual leases, private balconies and so much more. Being one of the newest complexes at UIUC, you will find an unexpected student living experience that dorms can't provide.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Kingfisher Owner Llc | $6,250,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cmh Properties Llc Brokerage Series | $6,285,000 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ms Kingfisher Owner Llc | $9,800,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cmh Properties Llc Brokerage Series | $4,700,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/07/2022 06/07/22 | For Rent | $790 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/18/2022 05/18/22 | For Rent | $790 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $118,036 | $1,496,560 | $195,260 | $1,301,300 |
| 2024 | $111,167 | $1,353,550 | $174,030 | $1,179,520 |
| 2023 | $111,167 | $1,232,740 | $158,500 | $1,074,240 |
| 2022 | $104,576 | $1,137,220 | $146,220 | $991,000 |
| 2021 | $96,289 | $1,051,820 | $135,240 | $916,580 |
| 2020 | $91,845 | $1,001,740 | $128,800 | $872,940 |
| 2019 | $88,894 | $981,140 | $126,150 | $854,990 |
| 2018 | $86,898 | $965,690 | $124,160 | $841,530 |
| 2017 | $15,832 | $175,210 | $124,160 | $51,050 |
| 2016 | $10,297 | $124,490 | $121,610 | $2,880 |
| 2015 | $3,103 | $122,290 | $119,460 | $2,830 |
| 2014 | $3,076 | $36,570 | $33,740 | $2,830 |
| 2013 | $3,049 | $36,570 | $33,740 | $2,830 |
Map
- 404 E Park St
- 503 S State St
- 314 W John St
- 504 E Church St
- 212 E Hill St
- 301 N Neil St Unit 808-809
- 301 N Neil St Unit 711
- 301 N Neil St Unit 608
- 1208 W Church St
- 5 E Columbia Ave
- 713 S Lynn St
- 412 E Columbia Ave
- 405 W University Ave Unit 503
- 709 W Nevada St
- 1204 W Hill St
- 708 W High St
- 910 Foley Ave
- 805 W Indiana Ave
- 706 W High St
- 702 W High St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.