305 E Fifer St Colfax, IL 61728
Estimated Value: $73,442 - $111,000
Studio
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 E Fifer St, Colfax, IL 61728 and is currently estimated at $95,361, approximately $110 per square foot. 305 E Fifer St is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School and Ridgeview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2007
Sold by
Waller Jeff
Bought by
Painter Rodney
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,475
Outstanding Balance
$35,883
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$59,478
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Painter Rodney | $62,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Painter Rodney | $57,475 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,624 | $21,453 | $3,531 | $17,922 |
| 2024 | $1,624 | $19,890 | $3,274 | $16,616 |
| 2022 | $1,529 | $16,221 | $2,670 | $13,551 |
| 2021 | $1,443 | $15,347 | $2,526 | $12,821 |
| 2020 | $1,419 | $15,015 | $2,471 | $12,544 |
| 2019 | $1,420 | $15,015 | $2,471 | $12,544 |
| 2018 | $1,332 | $14,541 | $2,393 | $12,148 |
| 2017 | $717 | $14,187 | $2,335 | $11,852 |
| 2016 | $697 | $14,021 | $2,308 | $11,713 |
| 2015 | $722 | $14,336 | $2,360 | $11,976 |
| 2014 | $691 | $14,231 | $2,343 | $11,888 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,041 | $2,476 | $12,565 |
Source: Public Records
Map