Estimated Value: $180,000 - $232,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,222
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 E Griswold St, Selma, NC 27576 and is currently estimated at $201,256, approximately $164 per square foot. 305 E Griswold St is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Selma Elementary School, Selma Middle School, and Smithfield-Selma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2009
Sold by
Millard Donald E and Millard Pamela J
Bought by
Hoffman Paul and Hoffman Norma
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2001
Sold by
Millard Donald E
Bought by
Wall Frederick Bruce
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoffman Paul | $105,000 | None Available | |
| Wall Frederick Bruce | $78,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,335 | $164,170 | $47,500 | $116,670 |
| 2024 | $722 | $101,820 | $27,550 | $74,270 |
| 2023 | $733 | $101,820 | $27,550 | $74,270 |
| 2022 | $756 | $101,820 | $27,550 | $74,270 |
| 2021 | $744 | $101,820 | $27,550 | $74,270 |
| 2020 | $756 | $101,820 | $27,550 | $74,270 |
| 2019 | $739 | $101,820 | $27,550 | $74,270 |
| 2018 | $0 | $99,840 | $27,000 | $72,840 |
| 2017 | $707 | $99,840 | $27,000 | $72,840 |
| 2016 | $707 | $99,840 | $27,000 | $72,840 |
| 2014 | -- | $99,840 | $27,000 | $72,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map