Estimated Value: $315,000 - $358,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,128
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 E Kentucky St, Chico, TX 76431 and is currently estimated at $335,664, approximately $157 per square foot. 305 E Kentucky St is a home located in Wise County with nearby schools including Chico Elementary School, Chico Middle School, and Chico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2008
Sold by
John Eddie J St
Bought by
Wood Cynthia Wy Dawn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2001
Sold by
Grace Outreach Church
Bought by
Wood Cynthia Wy-Dawn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1999
Bought by
Wood Cynthia Wy-Dawn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood Cynthia Wy Dawn | -- | -- | |
| Wood Cynthia Wy-Dawn | -- | -- | |
| Wood Cynthia Wy-Dawn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,353 | $367,163 | $88,209 | $278,954 |
| 2024 | $4,353 | $362,135 | $88,209 | $273,926 |
| 2023 | $5,018 | $341,304 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,827 | $307,710 | $58,806 | $248,904 |
| 2021 | $4,415 | $218,450 | $58,810 | $159,640 |
| 2020 | $3,215 | $148,740 | $58,810 | $89,930 |
| 2019 | $3,246 | $145,130 | $58,810 | $86,320 |
| 2018 | $3,400 | $146,160 | $58,810 | $87,350 |
| 2017 | $3,037 | $132,440 | $58,810 | $73,630 |
| 2016 | $3,006 | $131,680 | $58,810 | $72,870 |
| 2015 | -- | $95,620 | $29,400 | $66,220 |
| 2014 | -- | $96,370 | $29,400 | $66,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map