305 E Main St Clayton, NC 27520
Estimated Value: $405,604
Studio
--
Bath
2,400
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 E Main St, Clayton, NC 27520 and is currently estimated at $405,604, approximately $169 per square foot. 305 E Main St is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Cooper Academy, Riverwood Middle School, and Clayton High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2007
Sold by
Lewis A L A and Lewis Margaret R
Bought by
Blackburn Daniel William and Blackburn Alice Poovey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blackburn Daniel William | $230,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $196,630 | $113,780 | $82,850 |
| 2024 | $1,783 | $135,070 | $56,890 | $78,180 |
| 2023 | $1,742 | $135,070 | $56,890 | $78,180 |
| 2022 | $1,796 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,769 | $135,070 | $56,890 | $78,180 |
| 2020 | $1,810 | $135,070 | $56,890 | $78,180 |
| 2019 | $1,810 | $135,070 | $56,890 | $78,180 |
| 2018 | $1,888 | $138,800 | $56,890 | $81,910 |
| 2017 | $1,843 | $138,540 | $56,630 | $81,910 |
| 2016 | $1,843 | $138,540 | $56,630 | $81,910 |
| 2015 | $1,843 | $138,540 | $56,630 | $81,910 |
| 2014 | -- | $138,540 | $56,630 | $81,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map