305 E Main St Ladonia, TX 75449
Estimated Value: $51,718 - $144,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,345
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 E Main St, Ladonia, TX 75449 and is currently estimated at $111,430, approximately $82 per square foot. 305 E Main St is a home located in Fannin County with nearby schools including Fannindel Elementary School and Fannindel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2024
Sold by
Adame Isidra Santos and Santos Albino
Bought by
Bishop Janet Santos
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2018
Sold by
Conrad Properties Llc
Bought by
Norway Enterprises Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$39,000
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bishop Janet Santos | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Norway Enterprises Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Norway Enterprises Inc | $39,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $780 | $42,020 | $18,300 | $23,720 |
| 2024 | $832 | $44,820 | $15,900 | $28,920 |
| 2023 | $598 | $40,900 | $13,400 | $27,500 |
| 2022 | $206 | $11,890 | $10,890 | $1,000 |
| 2021 | $139 | $6,550 | $5,550 | $1,000 |
| 2020 | $132 | $6,010 | $5,010 | $1,000 |
| 2019 | $513 | $21,780 | $2,380 | $19,400 |
| 2018 | $419 | $17,650 | $2,310 | $15,340 |
| 2017 | $396 | $16,850 | $1,790 | $15,060 |
| 2016 | $227 | $9,640 | $1,790 | $7,850 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,000 | $1,790 | $3,210 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,180 | $1,230 | $26,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map