305 E Main St Pen Argyl, PA 18072
Estimated Value: $184,331 - $196,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 E Main St, Pen Argyl, PA 18072 and is currently estimated at $191,333, approximately $170 per square foot. 305 E Main St is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Plainfield Elementary School, Wind Gap Middle School, and Pen Argyl Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2022
Sold by
Danner Linda M
Bought by
Sisson Dawn Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1986
Bought by
Danner Linda M and Mcdermott Deborah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1985
Bought by
Not Provided
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sisson Dawn Marie | -- | -- | |
| Danner Linda M | $34,000 | -- | |
| Not Provided | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $313 | $29,000 | $12,200 | $16,800 |
| 2025 | $313 | $29,000 | $12,200 | $16,800 |
| 2024 | $2,345 | $29,000 | $12,200 | $16,800 |
| 2023 | $2,345 | $29,000 | $12,200 | $16,800 |
| 2022 | $2,316 | $29,000 | $12,200 | $16,800 |
| 2021 | $2,345 | $29,000 | $12,200 | $16,800 |
| 2020 | $2,345 | $29,000 | $12,200 | $16,800 |
| 2019 | $2,285 | $29,000 | $12,200 | $16,800 |
| 2018 | $2,208 | $29,000 | $12,200 | $16,800 |
| 2017 | $2,166 | $29,000 | $12,200 | $16,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $29,000 | $12,200 | $16,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,000 | $12,200 | $16,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,000 | $12,200 | $16,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map