305 E Merry Ave Hammond, LA 70403
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $180,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,870
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 E Merry Ave, Hammond, LA 70403 and is currently estimated at $156,456, approximately $83 per square foot. 305 E Merry Ave is a home located in Tangipahoa Parish with nearby schools including Woodland Park Magnet, Greenville Park Leadership Academy, and Hammond High Magnet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2017
Sold by
Robichaux Builders Llc
Bought by
Frye Boone Rosa Landreth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2016
Sold by
Bounds Jeffrey E
Bought by
Robichaux Builders Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2009
Sold by
Bounds Jeffrey E
Bought by
Jeffrey E Bounds Properties
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2009
Sold by
Bounds Jeffrey E
Bought by
Jeffrey E Bounds Properties
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2005
Sold by
Breland Sims Group Llc
Bought by
Jeffrey E Bounds Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frye Boone Rosa Landreth | $100,000 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Robichaux Builders Llc | $38,000 | Title Source Of La | |
| Jeffrey E Bounds Properties | -- | None Available | |
| Jeffrey E Bounds Properties | -- | None Available | |
| Jeffrey E Bounds Properties Llc | $34,000 | Southeast Title Services Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $758 | $9,109 | $1,296 | $7,813 |
| 2024 | $754 | $9,109 | $1,296 | $7,813 |
| 2023 | $753 | $9,012 | $1,200 | $7,812 |
| 2022 | $753 | $9,012 | $1,200 | $7,812 |
| 2021 | $948 | $9,012 | $1,200 | $7,812 |
| 2020 | $943 | $9,012 | $1,200 | $7,812 |
| 2019 | $940 | $9,012 | $1,200 | $7,812 |
| 2018 | $943 | $9,012 | $1,200 | $7,812 |
| 2017 | $400 | $3,821 | $850 | $2,971 |
| 2016 | $400 | $3,821 | $850 | $2,971 |
| 2015 | $320 | $3,821 | $850 | $2,971 |
| 2014 | $305 | $3,821 | $850 | $2,971 |
Source: Public Records
Map