L
Seller's Agent in 2021
Lance Grady
LG Realty
Estimated Value: $94,000 - $154,000
Check out this awesome home sitting on 2 city lots! This home has a very spacious and open living/dining layout with an awesome updated eat at bar that leads directly in to the dining area. The kitchen space is amazing and will provide all of the cabinet and storage space you need! An awesome, functional upstairs with a loft style bedroom and bath could be used as a master suite or an additional bedroom to the two on the main level. Outside, you will enjoy an awesome covered deck and large yard. The garage has been insulated and heated to allow the new owner to use it no matter the weather! The current owners have taken great pride in making some amazing updates to give this home great value!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Lance Grady
LG Realty License #471001437 Listed on: 03/15/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Lance Grady
LG Realty License #471001437 Listed on: 03/15/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson James B | $123,000 | West St Title Co | |
| Anthony Grace | $114,667 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Anthony Grace | $105,311 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/17/2021 09/17/21 | Sold | $115,000 | -11.2% | $83 / Sq Ft |
| 08/18/2021 08/18/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/15/2021 03/15/21 | For Sale | $129,500 | -- | $94 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,238 | $40,732 | $5,135 | $35,597 |
| 2023 | $2,543 | $37,230 | $4,861 | $32,369 |
| 2022 | $2,202 | $33,727 | $4,844 | $28,883 |
| 2021 | $2,121 | $31,890 | $4,580 | $27,310 |
| 2020 | $2,058 | $29,180 | $4,190 | $24,990 |
| 2019 | $2,037 | $29,180 | $4,190 | $24,990 |
| 2018 | $1,710 | $29,180 | $4,190 | $24,990 |
| 2017 | $1,757 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,757 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2021
Lance Grady
LG Realty
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12244749
APN: 05-078-006-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.