Seller's Agent in 2021
Amy True
True Realty
(765) 438-6386
286 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $86,374 - $101,000
This home is located at 305 E North St, Kokomo, IN 46901 since 25 March 2021 and is currently estimated at $95,594, approximately $77 per square foot. This property was built in 1899. 305 E North St is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including Pettit Park School, Central Middle School, and Kokomo High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Tammy | $53,386 | Klatch Louis | |
| Wilson Tammy | -- | Klatch Louis | |
| Second Shift Rentals Llc | -- | Butcher Ball Lowry Mcmahan & M | |
| Mark Sandulcie | $48,000 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $56,000 | Unterberg & Associates, P.C. | |
| Star Financial Bank | $56,000 | Unterberg & Associates, P.C. |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Tammy | $40,140 | |
| Closed | Wilson Tammy | $40,140 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/26/2021 03/26/21 | Sold | $44,850 | 0.0% | $37 / Sq Ft |
| 03/26/2021 03/26/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/25/2021 03/25/21 | For Sale | $44,850 | -- | $37 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $337 | $49,900 | $7,200 | $42,700 |
| 2024 | $328 | $45,400 | $7,200 | $38,200 |
| 2022 | $237 | $41,300 | $7,000 | $34,300 |
| 2021 | $215 | $38,600 | $7,000 | $31,600 |
| 2020 | $772 | $38,600 | $7,000 | $31,600 |
| 2019 | $790 | $39,500 | $7,900 | $31,600 |
| 2018 | $736 | $36,800 | $7,900 | $28,900 |
| 2017 | $730 | $36,500 | $7,900 | $28,600 |
| 2016 | $730 | $36,500 | $7,900 | $28,600 |
| 2014 | $633 | $31,600 | $8,900 | $22,700 |
| 2013 | $623 | $31,100 | $8,900 | $22,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Amy True
True Realty
(765) 438-6386
286 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202109806
APN: 34-03-25-428-016.000-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.