Estimated Value: $71,000 - $90,515
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,432
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 E Olive St, Enid, OK 73701 and is currently estimated at $82,629, approximately $57 per square foot. 305 E Olive St is a home located in Garfield County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School, Emerson Middle School, and Enid High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2012
Sold by
Postier Kevin R
Bought by
Taylor John F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor John F | $25,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $679 | $6,297 | $990 | $5,307 |
| 2024 | $632 | $5,997 | $943 | $5,054 |
| 2023 | $603 | $5,712 | $933 | $4,779 |
| 2022 | $582 | $5,440 | $918 | $4,522 |
| 2021 | $551 | $5,181 | $848 | $4,333 |
| 2020 | $537 | $4,934 | $801 | $4,133 |
| 2019 | $489 | $4,699 | $745 | $3,954 |
| 2018 | $465 | $4,475 | $896 | $3,579 |
| 2017 | $441 | $4,262 | $1,000 | $3,262 |
| 2016 | $422 | $4,262 | $1,000 | $3,262 |
| 2015 | $417 | $4,262 | $1,000 | $3,262 |
| 2014 | $417 | $4,262 | $1,000 | $3,262 |
Source: Public Records
Map