305 E Pleasant St Springfield, OH 45505
Estimated Value: $141,667 - $207,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,341
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 E Pleasant St, Springfield, OH 45505 and is currently estimated at $180,417, approximately $134 per square foot. 305 E Pleasant St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Hayward Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2013
Sold by
Douglas Dustin M and Pence Jennifer M
Bought by
Henry Isaac
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,935
Outstanding Balance
$58,195
Interest Rate
3.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$122,222
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2012
Sold by
Hughes Charles and Hughes Diana
Bought by
Douglas Dusgtin M and Douglas Jennifer M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,660
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2011
Sold by
Hughes Heather M and United States Of America
Bought by
Hughes Charles and Hughes Diana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2005
Sold by
Culp Thomas A and Culp Jill M
Bought by
Hughes Heather M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,832
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
USDA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1999
Sold by
Dyer Pamela S and Dyer Terry D
Bought by
Culp Thomas A and Culp Jill M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,000
Interest Rate
7.04%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henry Isaac | $85,500 | None Available | |
| Douglas Dusgtin M | $83,000 | Vantage Land Title | |
| Hughes Charles | $21,400 | None Available | |
| Hughes Heather M | $98,400 | -- | |
| Culp Thomas A | $88,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Henry Isaac | $82,935 | |
| Previous Owner | Douglas Dusgtin M | $84,660 | |
| Previous Owner | Hughes Heather M | $98,832 | |
| Previous Owner | Culp Thomas A | $77,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,299 | $38,710 | $8,220 | $30,490 |
| 2024 | $1,255 | $30,400 | $5,580 | $24,820 |
| 2023 | $1,255 | $30,400 | $5,580 | $24,820 |
| 2022 | $1,260 | $30,400 | $5,580 | $24,820 |
| 2021 | $1,360 | $27,870 | $5,070 | $22,800 |
| 2020 | $1,361 | $27,870 | $5,070 | $22,800 |
| 2019 | $1,388 | $27,870 | $5,070 | $22,800 |
| 2018 | $1,379 | $26,770 | $5,070 | $21,700 |
| 2017 | $1,175 | $26,772 | $5,072 | $21,700 |
| 2016 | $1,166 | $26,772 | $5,072 | $21,700 |
| 2015 | $1,209 | $26,772 | $5,072 | $21,700 |
| 2014 | $1,208 | $26,772 | $5,072 | $21,700 |
| 2013 | $1,206 | $26,772 | $5,072 | $21,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map