305 E School St Hamilton, MO 64644
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $200,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,069
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 E School St, Hamilton, MO 64644 and is currently estimated at $179,667, approximately $168 per square foot. 305 E School St is a home with nearby schools including Hamilton Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and Penney High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,529 | $22,490 | $1,420 | $21,070 |
| 2024 | $1,529 | $20,080 | $1,420 | $18,660 |
| 2023 | $1,725 | $20,080 | $1,420 | $18,660 |
| 2022 | $1,437 | $18,990 | $1,420 | $17,570 |
| 2021 | $1,658 | $18,990 | $1,420 | $17,570 |
| 2020 | $1,182 | $13,900 | $1,420 | $12,480 |
| 2019 | $1,194 | $13,900 | $1,420 | $12,480 |
| 2018 | $964 | $12,030 | $1,060 | $10,970 |
| 2017 | $964 | $12,030 | $1,060 | $10,970 |
| 2016 | -- | $11,910 | $940 | $10,970 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,910 | $940 | $10,970 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,660 | $710 | $10,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map