305 E Seminole St Geronimo, OK 73543
Estimated Value: $159,129 - $178,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 E Seminole St, Geronimo, OK 73543 and is currently estimated at $170,032, approximately $113 per square foot. 305 E Seminole St is a home located in Comanche County with nearby schools including Geronimo Elementary School and Geronimo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2011
Sold by
Turner Jesse and Turner Tina
Bought by
Long Crystal Louise and Long Gilbert C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,520
Outstanding Balance
$85,787
Interest Rate
4.54%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$84,245
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2009
Sold by
Gilbert Elizabeth J and Gilbert James
Bought by
Turner Jesse
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,133
Interest Rate
4.72%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2005
Sold by
Telford Ralph Lynn and Telford Kristy L
Bought by
Gilbert Elizabeth J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,563
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2004
Sold by
Hennessee Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2003
Sold by
Duggins, Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long Crystal Louise | $122,000 | -- | |
| Turner Jesse | $122,500 | -- | |
| Gilbert Elizabeth J | $105,500 | -- | |
| -- | $10,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Long Crystal Louise | $124,520 | |
| Previous Owner | Turner Jesse | $125,133 | |
| Previous Owner | Gilbert Elizabeth J | $107,563 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,238 | $12,695 | $693 | $12,002 |
| 2024 | $1,229 | $12,695 | $763 | $11,932 |
| 2023 | $1,229 | $11,516 | $563 | $10,953 |
| 2022 | $1,168 | $11,516 | $563 | $10,953 |
| 2021 | $1,154 | $11,379 | $900 | $10,479 |
| 2020 | $1,229 | $11,678 | $900 | $10,778 |
| 2019 | $1,383 | $13,196 | $900 | $12,296 |
| 2018 | $1,377 | $13,500 | $900 | $12,600 |
| 2017 | $1,430 | $13,500 | $900 | $12,600 |
| 2016 | $1,372 | $13,688 | $900 | $12,788 |
| 2015 | $1,393 | $13,688 | $900 | $12,788 |
| 2014 | $1,376 | $13,688 | $900 | $12,788 |
Source: Public Records
Map