305 E Tipperary St Buffalo, SD 57720
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $406,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 E Tipperary St, Buffalo, SD 57720 and is currently estimated at $290,856, approximately $216 per square foot. 305 E Tipperary St is a home with nearby schools including Harding County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2012
Sold by
Gilbert Phyllis J
Bought by
Gilbert Phyllis Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilbert Phyllis Jean | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,909 | $206,834 | $22,890 | $183,944 |
| 2024 | $3,221 | $206,834 | $22,890 | $183,944 |
| 2023 | -- | $161,182 | $19,893 | $141,289 |
| 2022 | -- | $161,182 | $19,893 | $141,289 |
| 2020 | $670 | $157,123 | $13,217 | $143,906 |
Source: Public Records
Map