NOT LISTED FOR SALE

305 E William St Bath, NY 14810

Estimated Value: $161,000 - $189,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,080 Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 27, 2020

Last sale price $125,000 $60 Per Sq Ft

Est. 40% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,302 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Formal Dining Room
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Porch
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of October 2020

New cabinets & counter tops in kitchen, new toilet & vanity in first floor bath, new floor covering, interior & exterior paint.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kurt Wossner

Listing by World United Realty Inc. License #31WO0323247 Listed on: 07/23/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Sean Fitzpatrick

Listing by Howard Hanna Lake Group License #10401322350

Howard Hanna Lake Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,541

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 12,197 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 62x198

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Gravel Driveway

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Stone Foundation
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,080 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Range Hood

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Laminate

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 38
  • Assessor Parcel Number 462401-159-014-0002-038-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,541

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1900
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Directions: Liberty Street to East Washington Street to Fowler Street to 305 East William Street.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Natural Woodwork
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Range Hood
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.28
  • Waterfront Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Gravel Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Bath

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 462401-159-014-0002-038-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 62X198
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12197.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3541.0
  • Tax Lot: 38

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 23, 2020
Closed on
Oct 19, 2020
List Price
$129,900
Sold Price
$125,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-3.77%
Current Estimated Value
$175,452

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$50,452
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.32%
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Outstanding Balance
$98,265
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$77,187

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 7, 2008
Sold by
Cooper Kenneth
Bought by
Cornerstone Homes Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 16, 1998

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 10, 1998

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 13, 1996

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Learn Edward F $125,000 None Available
Cornerstone Homes Inc $31,500 Robert H Plaskov
-- -- --
-- -- --
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Learn Edward F $112,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/27/2020 10/27/20 Sold $125,000 -3.8% $60 / Sq Ft
07/25/2020 07/25/20 Pending -- -- --
07/23/2020 07/23/20 For Sale $129,900 -- $62 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,400 $125,000 $10,900 $114,100
2024 $4,366 $125,000 $10,900 $114,100
2023 $4,314 $125,000 $10,900 $114,100
2022 $3,560 $88,000 $17,300 $70,700
2021 $3,528 $88,000 $17,300 $70,700
2020 $3,507 $88,000 $17,300 $70,700
2019 $1,344 $88,000 $17,300 $70,700
2018 $3,222 $88,000 $17,300 $70,700
2017 $3,011 $32,700 $6,100 $26,600
2016 $2,963 $32,700 $6,100 $26,600
2015 -- $32,700 $6,100 $26,600
2014 -- $32,700 $6,100 $26,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1281264

Central New York Information Services

APN: 462401-159-014-0002-038-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.